• Industrial parks
  • Build to suit
  • Availability
  • Model ESG
  • News
  • About us
  • Contact
  • Facebook Frisa Instagram Frisa LinkedIn Frisa

    GRUPO FRISA

    Notice privacy

    In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, this Privacy Notice is issued, in the following terms: RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA.- For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, the companies that are part of Grupo FRISA, affiliates, subsidiaries and subsidiaries (hereinafter, together, “Grupo FRISA”), are designated as responsible for the disclosure, storage, use, including access action. . , management, use, transfer or disposal of personal data, (hereinafter the “Processing”), to Control y Operación de Personal Integrado, S.A.P.I. de C.V., (hereinafter “COPISA”), with address at Blvd. Magnocentro number 26, 5th floor, Huixquilucan de Degollado Centro, Huixquilucan, State of Mexico. INFORMATION TO COLLECT.- We inform you that Grupo FRISA may collect your information through different sources, including: Personally.- When you request or receive any of the services provided by the FRISA Group companies. Direct.- When you provide us with your personal data to request our real estate services, hire, or participate in promotions, offers, raffles or programs, fill available vacancies, either through our website, in our shopping centers, developments. . industrial, residential or by telephone. Indirect.- From any other sources of information commercially available or permitted by Law. 1 The data that we may request are, highlighting, as an example: name, address, sex, date of birth, nationality, country of birth, age, marital status, occupation, contact telephone numbers (home, office, mobile), email, personal references, CURP, Federal Taxpayer Registry, advanced electronic signature number, name of the companies in which he has worked, position, seniority, source of income, net monthly income, social security number, education, economic dependents, data of the spouse, education, health declaration, among others. PURPOSES TO WHICH THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA WILL BE SUBJECTED.- The Processing of the owner's personal data, including the sensitive personal data that we may collect and unless the owner provides otherwise through the means described in this Advertising Notice, has the purpose of developing new services, and provide advisory, marketing, rental, sale, promotion, contracting services, all of the above for real estate, commercial premises, warehouses and industrial warehouses, among others, for services that you or the company you represent may contract, as well as for the contracting of personnel to fill our vacancies or to comply with or monitor legal obligations arising from any legal relationship that you or your company have with Grupo FRISA. Your personal data may also have the following purpose: * Respond to legal requirements from competent authorities. * Inform you of new services or products, benefits, promotions, raffles or notifications about changes in conditions and in general all advertising derived from Grupo FRISA. * For compliance with our terms and conditions in the provision of our services. The sensitive data that could be collected may be used to identify risk in the contracting of any of the services that we as a Group provide. These data may be: medical questionnaire with illnesses or diseases, drug use, if applicable. pregnant, medical studies, among others. OPTIONS AND MEANS THAT GRUPO FRISA OFFERS TO HOLDERS OF PERSONAL DATA TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.- Personal data will be kept strictly confidential, in accordance with the security, administrative, technical and physical measures that Grupo FRISA implements for this purpose in its security policies and procedures. Its illicit disclosure and limiting its use to third parties is prohibited, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice. MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF THE INFORMATION OWNER.- The owners of personal data may exercise their rights of rectification, access, cancellation, opposition, disclosure or revocation, as of January 6, 2012, at Blvd. Magnocentro number 26, 5th floor, Huixquilucan de Degollado Centro, Huixquilucan, State of Mexico, ground floor, by written request that is delivered at reception, addressed to Grupo FRISA, particularly to COPISA (Control and Operation of Integrated Personnel, S.A.P.I. de C.V.), indicating this Privacy Notice as a reference, which will be admitted with acknowledgment of receipt and for your request to proceed you must provide the following information: * The full name of the owner of the personal data, address and email account, to be able to send the response to your request. * Documents that prove the identity or, where applicable, the legal representation of the owner of the personal data. * The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any right. * Any other document or element that facilitates the location of personal data. * When it comes to rectification of personal data, the owner must specify the modifications they wish to make and attach the documentation that supports their request. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.- Grupo FRISA, its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or affiliates and COPISA, may at any time transfer data to: * Its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or affiliates. * Third party providers of research services, data analysis, granting of credits of any type, that is, sending information focused on the needs of the owner of the personal data, as well as the performance of any service necessary or required by the owner. of personal data. * Third party service providers for compliance with legal obligations acquired by Grupo FRISA or any of its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or subsidiaries. * Third party service providers for compliance with legal obligations acquired by the owner of the information with Grupo FRISA or with any of its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or subsidiaries. * Third party service providers in order to comply with legal obligations, in accordance with current tax provisions. * Business partners or Banking or Credit Institutions with whom Grupo FRISA or any of its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or subsidiaries, carries out contracts or agreements focused on the development or obtaining of resources for new products and services to continue with the development of its corporate purpose. . * Notary Publics for the purpose of formalizing or documenting the operations carried out with the owners of personal data, or, for the purpose of communicating or notifying any matter arising from the legal relationship you have with us. * Third parties arising from a corporate restructuring, including the merger, consolidation, sale, liquidation or transfer of assets. * To other departments, companies, developers or Human Resources areas so that the holders of the information have a greater possibility of contracting or placing the service or product they desire. * To the entities, agencies or authorities required by the Federal Law for the Prevention and Identification of Operations with Resources of Illicit Origin, its Regulations, the General Rules and other provisions that emanate from them. * Other transmissions provided for in the aforementioned Law and its Regulations. Third parties and entities receiving personal data, in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, have the same obligation to protect the data they receive. The owner of personal data who: i) submits any request; ii) provide your personal data because you are interested in establishing a legal or commercial relationship with Grupo FRISA, its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or affiliates; or, iii) has a contractual relationship with Grupo FRISA, its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or subsidiaries, accepts the transfer of personal data under the terms described in this Privacy Notice. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.- Any change or modification to this Privacy Notice will be informed through any of the following means, taking effect in any of them: * Email provided by the owner of the personal data; either, * Notices on the Grupo FRISA portal (www.grupofrisa.com/); either, * Any other public or private means of communication provided for in the contracts or agreements that document the operations carried out with Grupo FRISA, its affiliated companies, subsidiaries or subsidiaries.